Bondi Tour Route - Blue | Sydney Bus Tours | Big Bus Tours

Tour Duration: 1 hour, 30 minutes
Frequency: 2 hours
Days of Operation: Thursday–Monday

Hop-On, Hop-Off Bondi Tour

Hop on our Bondi Tour to explore an Australian icon - Bondi Beach. The tour features pre-recorded commentary in 8 different languages, and you can switch to the City Tour at stops 24, 26 & 27.

StopFirst BusSecond BusLast Bus
24. Central Station
(Pitt Street, Bus Bay 18)
10:00am 12:00pm 2:00pm
25. Town Hall
(Pitt St cnr with Bathurst St)
10:10am 12:10pm 2:10pm
26. Australian Museum
(William St near College St)
10:15am 12:15pm 2:15pm
27. William St
(100 William St, between Crown St & Palmer St)
10:17am 12:17pm 2:17pm
28. Paddington Town Hall
(Oxford St)
10:30am 12:30pm 2:30pm
29. Centennial Parklands
(Oxford St, between Jersey Road and Queen Street Paddington)
10:35am 12:35pm 2:35pm
30. Bondi Beach
(Campbell Parade, nr cnr Roscoe St)
10:45am 12:45pm 2:45pm
31. North Bondi
(Campbell Parade, opp Brighton Boulevard)
10:50am 12:50pm 2:50pm
32. Rose Bay
(735 New South Head Rd)
11:05am 1:05pm 3:05pm
33. Double Bay
(401 New South Head Rd)
11:15am 1:15pm 3:15pm
33. Double Bay
(401 New South Head Rd)
11:15am 1:15pm 3:15pm
34. Yurong St
(William St near Yurong St, beside Australian Museum)
11:20am 1:20pm 3:20pm

See our other routes:

The City Tour (Red Route)

24

Central Station

Pitt Street, Bus Bay 18 (opposite Wake Up Sydney hostel)

First Bus: 10:00
Last Bus: 14:00
25

Town Hall

Pitt St (near cnr with Bathurst St, opposite 'The Edinburgh Castle' bar)

First Bus: 10:10
Last Bus: 14:10
  • Queen Victoria Building
26

Australian Museum

William St (next to Cook & Philip Park, near College St. intersection)

First Bus: 10:15
Last Bus: 14:15
  • St. Mary's Cathedral
  • Australian Museum
27

William St.

100 William St (between Crown St & Palmer St, outside The Sydney Boulevard Hotel)

First Bus: 10:17
Last Bus: 14:17
28

Paddington Town Hall

Oxford St (opposite Town Hall)

First Bus: 10:30
Last Bus: 14:30
29

Centennial Parklands

Oxford St, between Jersey Road and Queen Street Paddington (next to The Light Brigade pub)

First Bus: 10:35
Last Bus: 14:35
30

Bondi Beach

Campbell Parade (outside ‘Between the Flags’ shop near the corner of Roscoe St)

First Bus: 10:45
Last Bus: 14:45
  • Bondi Beach
31

North Bondi

Campbell Parade (opposite Brighton Boulevard)

First Bus: 10:50
Last Bus: 14:50
  • Bondi Beach
32

Rose Bay

735 New South Head Road (outside Anytime Fitness)

First Bus: 11:05
Last Bus: 15:05
33

Double Bay

401 New South Head Road (next to the Commonwealth Bank)

First Bus: 11:15
Last Bus: 15:15
34

Yurong Street

William Street (Bus stop outside Australian Museum, near SW corner of William & Yurong Streets)

First Bus: 11:20
Last Bus: 15:20
  • Australian Museum