Severe Weather Service Suspension

Standard Service Information

For more detail on bus arrival times at each stop, please see the winter timetable below.

The Big Loop (Red Route):
First Bus: 10:00am from Stop #1: Chicago Riverwalk (98 E. Upper Wacker Dr.)
Last Bus: 4:00pm at Stop #1: Chicago Riverwalk (98 E. Upper Wacker Dr.)
Full Circuit Time: 2 hours (approx.)
Bus Frequency: every 60 minutes.

Winter Timetable

Between January 1 - February 28, we will be operating our winter timetable.

Stop NumberStop NameStop Address1st Bus2nd Bus3rd Bus4th Bus5th Bus6th Bus7th Bus
1 Chicago Riverwalk  98 East Upper Wacker Drive  10:00am  11:00am  12:00pm  1:00pm 2:00pm   3:00pm  4:00pm
2 Chicago Theater & State Street  171 North State Street  10:05am 11:05am  12:05pm   1:05pm 2:05pm   3:05pm  4:05pm
3 Willis Tower and Skydeck Chicago  319 West Jackson Boulevard  10:15am  11:15am  12:15pm  1:15pm  2:15pm  3:15pm  4:15pm
4  Millennium Park and Palmer House Hilton  112 South Michigan Avenue  10:28am  11:28am  12:28pm  1:28pm  2:28pm  3:28pm  4:28pm
6  The Chicago Hilton and Grant Park  800 South Michigan Avenue  10:35am  11:35am  12:35pm  1:35pm  2:35pm  3:35pm  4:35pm
7  Adler Planetarium  500 East Solidarity Drive  10:45am  11:45am  12:45pm  1:45pm  2:45pm  3:45pm  4:45pm
8  Museum Campus  1200 South Lake Shore Drive  10:50am  11:50am  12:50pm  1:50pm  2:50pm  3:50pm  4:50pm
9  Maggie Daley Park   425 East McFetridge  11:00am  12:00pm  1:00pm  2:00pm  3:00pm  4:00pm  5:00pm
10  Sheraton Grand Chicago  441 North Columbus Drive  11:05am  12:05pm  1:05pm  2:05pm  3:05pm  4:05pm  5:05pm
11  Navy Pier  700 East Grand Drive  11:15am  12:15pm  1:15pm  2:15pm  3:15pm  4:15pm  5:15pm
12  The Water Tower  163 East Pearson  11:27am  12:27pm  1:27pm  2:27pm  3:27pm  4:27pm  5:27pm
13  The John Hancock Observatory and 360 Chicago  150 East Chestnut  11:30am  12:30pm  1:30pm  2:30pm  3:30pm  4:30pm  5:30pm
14  Hard Rock Cafe  614 North Clark Street  11:40am  12:40pm  1:40pm  2:40pm  3:40pm  4:40pm  5:40pm
1  Chicago Riverwalk   97 East Upper Wacker Drive  11:55am  12:55pm  1:55pm  2:55pm  3:55pm  4:55pm  5:55pm